NTEBUILD.COM
NTEBUILD.COM
000
ntebuild.com
Guide · April 28, 2026

NTE Fons Farming Guide: 6 Best Locations to Farm Fons

The best place to farm Fons in Neverness to Everness is the Pink Claw Bank Head Office, where one hidden vault holds 200,000 Fons; the six locations below add up to over 557,500 Fons per reset cycle. Fons is the main currency and you will never have enough of it. This guide covers every high-yield farming location currently known, with exact fons amounts, floor-by-floor directions, and screenshot references for each spot.

Do them in this order if you're short on time: Pink Claw Bank first: its single 200,000-fons vault beats every other stop on this list on its own. Then Midas Solitary Workshop or the Nameless Hospital anomaly zone, both 100,000 in one vault. The three multi-pocket stops (Miguel District's construction site and monster room, and Eikyou-cho) pay less per trip and are only worth a detour if you're already clearing that area for other loot.

Pink Claw Bank Head Office

Total: 200,000 fons

Pink Claw Bank Head Office map location in Neverness to Everness

The single best stop on this list: 200,000 fons from one vault, more than any other location here.

Pink Claw Bank Head Office entrance NTE

From the main entrance, head up to the second floor.

Pink Claw Bank second floor hidden vault location NTE

The vault is easy to miss: it's tucked behind the teller counter, not out in the open.

Midas Solitary Workshop

Total: 100,000 fons

Midas Solitary Workshop map location in NTE

Tied with the Nameless Hospital below for second-highest single vault on this list.

Midas Solitary Workshop entrance stairs NTE

Take the stairs to the left of the entrance up to the second floor.

Midas Solitary Workshop hidden vault on second floor NTE

Once on the second floor, look left to find the hidden vault worth 100,000 fons.

Miguel District: Little Monster Construction Site

Total: 55,000 fons

Miguel District construction site map location NTE

Pays out in three separate pockets rather than one big vault, worth doing only if you're already clearing this area for other loot, not as a dedicated stop. It's also guarded by several small monsters; take the external elevator to the second floor.

Second floor hidden vault at Miguel District construction site NTE

Pocket one: a 50,000-fons vault on the second floor.

Hidden space between second and third floor Miguel District NTE

Pocket two, worth only 1,250 fons, sits in a small gap between the second and third floors.

Two hidden vaults on the third floor of Miguel District construction site NTE

Pocket three is actually two vaults on the third floor, 3,750 fons combined.

Miguel District: Little Monster Room

Total: 51,250 fons

Miguel District monster room entrance in Neverness to Everness

A hidden vault is guarded by small monsters at the entrance of this room.

Second hidden vault on the right side of Miguel District monster room NTE

A second hidden vault is located on the right side of the room.

Eikyou-cho: Little Monster Room

Total: 51,250 fons

Eikyou-cho monster room map location NTE

Same 51,250-fons total as the Miguel District monster room above. Do whichever one is on your way, not both out of your way.

Eikyou-cho monster room entrance NTE

Similar layout to the Miguel District room. Clear the small monsters to access the hidden vaults inside.

Hidden vault inside Eikyou-cho monster room NTE

Hidden vault guarded by small monsters inside the room.

Second hidden vault Eikyou-cho monster room NTE

Collect the second hidden vault before moving on to the Nameless Hospital.

Nameless Hospital: Anomaly Zone

Total: 100,000 fons

Nameless Hospital anomaly zone map location in Neverness to Everness

This location is tied to the large-scale anomaly quest "Nightmare's Embrace." The entrance is marked on the map above.

Safety passages inside Nameless Hospital NTE

Navigate through the safety passages inside the hospital lobby.

Blue NPC facing the wall inside Nameless Hospital NTE

Find the blue NPC facing the wall and interact with them to unlock access to the 100,000 fons hidden vault.

All Fons Farming Locations: Summary

LocationFons
Pink Claw Bank Head Office200,000
Midas Solitary Workshop100,000
Nameless Hospital Anomaly Zone100,000
Miguel District Construction Site55,000
Miguel District Monster Room51,250
Eikyou-cho Monster Room51,250
Total557,500

FAQ · 3 questions

Frequently Asked Questions

What are fons in Neverness to Everness?

Fons is the main currency in Neverness to Everness, used to upgrade characters, arcs, and modules.

Where is the best place to farm fons in NTE?

The Pink Claw Bank Head Office is the single best location, yielding up to 200,000 fons from hidden vaults on the second floor.

How many fons can you farm per run?

By clearing all locations in this guide, you can collect over 557,500 fons per reset cycle.